Sue Ellen Walker

Walker, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 03/13/1992
  • Missing From Seattle, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/15/1959 (66)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Walker has a brightly-colored tattoo of a bird on her right shoulder. She may use the last name Groger.

Details of Disappearance

Walker was last seen in Seattle, Washington on March 13, 1992. She has never been heard from again. She had no permanent address at the time of her disappearance, and her family didn't report her missing for several years. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Seattle Police Department 206-684-5582

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2012; casefile added.