Sue Woodrum Bean
Bean, circa 1985
- Missing Since 12/21/1985
- Missing From Silver Creek, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/02/1936 (85)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 135 - 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Bean may use the name Mary Sue Woodrum Bean. She wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Bean was last seen in Silver Creek, Texas on December 21, 1985. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is possible in her case, but few details are available.Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2010; alternate height and weight added.