Sultan Abdu Menfot
Menfot, circa 2024
- Missing Since 03/12/2024
- Missing From Crystal City, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green jacket.
- Medical Conditions Menfot has a disability requiring medication which he doesn't have with him, and may be in need with medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Menfot was last seen in the 1700 block of Crystal Drive in Crystal City, Virginia on March 12, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. For unspecified reasons, caution is advised when approaching him.
Investigating Agency
- Arlington County Police Department 703-558-2222
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 12, 2025; casefile added.