Summer Love Morman

Morman, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 02/23/2024
  • Missing From Hopewell, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Morman goes by her middle name, Love. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Morman was last seen at Old Dominion University in Hopewell, Virginia on February 23, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hopewell Police Department 804-541-2222

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2025; casefile added.