Summer Marie Smith
Smith, circa 2022
- Missing Since 04/14/2022
- Missing From Portsmouth, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
- Medical Conditions Smith requires medication for unspecified reasons and is considered endangered due to her state of health.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in Portsmouth, Virginia on April 14, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Portsmouth Police Department 757-393-8814
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2023; casefile added.