Summer McStay
RESOLVED

Summer, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
02/04/2010
-
Missing From
Fallbrook, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 43 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Summer, her husband Joseph, and their sons Gianni and Joseph Jr. disappeared from Fallbrook, California on February 4, 2010. In November 2013, four sets of skeletal remains, of two adults and two children, were found in two shallow graves in a remote area in the Mojave Desert near Victorville, California.
The adults have been identified as Joseph Sr. and Summer; authorities haven't officially identified the children's remains but believe they are Joseph Jr. and Gianni. Their deaths are under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Summer, circa 2010
- Missing Since 02/04/2010
- Missing From Fallbrook, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .