Summit Sydow

Summit, circa 2022; Age-progression to age 17 (circa 2024)

  • Missing Since 07/20/2022
  • Missing From McCool Junction, Nebraska
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/01/2007 (19)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray Nike t-shirt and gray shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, green eyes. Summit's nickname is Bassman.

Details of Disappearance

Summit was last seen in McCool Junction, Nebraska on July 20, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he may be in the York County, Nebraska area. Summit didn't have identification on him when he disappeared and it's not known whether he had a phone. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • York County Sheriff's Office 402-362-4951

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2026; casefile added.