Sunhee Miller

Miller, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/18/2019
  • Missing From Grand Island, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dress and sandals.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Miller was last seen in Grand Island, New York on October 18, 2019. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, her rental vehicle and her belongings were found near the bank of the Niagara River, above Niagara Falls. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York State Park Police 716-278-1777

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2020; casefile added.