Suri Morales Benegas
Suri, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/26/2023
- Missing From Knoxville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/27/2007 (18)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Suri has a scar on her forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Suri was last seen in Knoxville, Tennessee on August 26, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Knox County Sheriff's Office 865-215-2444
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2026; casefile added.