Suroush Saket-Oskoui
Saket-Oskoui, circa 1996
- Missing Since 09/21/1996
- Missing From Montgomery, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Saket-Oskoui was suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Saket-Oskoui was last seen in Montgomery, Maryland sometime during the day of September 21, 1996. He has never been heard from again. He was armed with a .38 caliber revolver at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in Saket-Oskoui's case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Police Department 240-773-5330
Source Information
. .