Susan Campbell Sanford
Sanford, circa 2020
- Missing Since 10/01/2020
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
- Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, caution is advised when approaching Sanford.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sanford was last seen in Richmond, Virginia on October 1, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 804-646-5100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 12, 2021; casefile added.