Susan Cannon Crane
RESOLVED

Crane, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
03/03/2005
-
Missing From
Clayton, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 35 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Crane disappeared from Clayton, Georgia on March 3, 2005. In April 2006, her skeletal remains were found in the Blue Ridge Gap area of Georgia. The identification was made through dental records. Although no cause of death has been determined, Crane's case is being treated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Crane, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/03/2005
- Missing From Clayton, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .