Susan Carolyn Upham

Upham, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 03/26/2018
  • Missing From Naples, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/03/1949 (76)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Upham is uses a wheelchair for mobility.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Some agencies give Upham's name as Susan Puletz Upham.

Details of Disappearance

Upham was last seen in the 2000 block of Airport Road south in Naples, Florida on March 26, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2019; casefile added.