Susan E. Anderson
Anderson, circa 2021
- Missing Since 08/10/2021
- Missing From Hermann, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/09/1938 (85)
- Age 83 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. White hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen in Hermann, Missouri on August 10, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Gasconade County Sheriff's Office 573‐486‐2424
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 18, 2022; casefile added.