Susan Elaine Miller

Miller, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 03/31/1980
  • Missing From Melbourne, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/07/1955 (70)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 128 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Miller was last seen in Melbourne, Florida on March 31, 1980. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Authorities believe Miller may have been taken against her will.

Investigating Agency

  • Melbourne Police Department 321-608-6731

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 10, 2022; casefile added.