Susan Elaine Muskett

Muskett, circa 2017; 1998 Dodge Neon

  • Missing Since 11/04/2017
  • Missing From El Centro, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/28/1986 (39)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Muskett has a history of drug addiction issues.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Green 1998 Dodge Neon with the Pennsylvania license plate number KKT4612 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Muskett has a scar near her left eye and a mole on her left shoulder. She has a tattoo of the name "Nick" on her right wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Muskett was last seen in El Centro, California on November 4, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Muskett's vehicle, a green 1998 Dodge Neon with the Pennsylvania license plate number KKT4612, was later found abandoned; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • El Centro Police Department 760-352-2111

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2019; picture added.