Susan Elizabeth Soucheck
Soucheck, circa 2017; Tattoo on Soucheck's wrist.
- Missing Since 08/05/2017
- Missing From Melbourne, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/15/1994 (32)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Soucheck wears eyeglasses, and her ears are pierced. She has a mole on her chest, a scar on her left wrist, and tattoos on her thigh, the inside of her left wrist, her shoulder and both hips. She may use the last names Corsky and/or Soucheck-Gorsky, or the first names Candace and/or Elizabeth. A photo of Soucheck's wrist tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Soucheck was last seen in Melbourne, Florida on August 5, 2017. She left home alone, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Brevard County Sheriff's Office 321-264-5100
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2018; casefile added.