Susan Francis Donaldson
RESOLVED

Donaldson, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
04/11/2002
-
Missing From
St. Louis, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
DonaldsonĀ disappeared from St. Louis, Missouri on April 11, 2002. Her skeletal remains were found on March 15, 2005, almost three years later, in a stairwell behind a vacant building near Manchester Avenue in St. Louis. She had been murdered, but the cause of her death has not been released. Donaldson's homicide remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Donaldson, circa 2002
- Missing Since 04/11/2002
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .