Susan Lacee Fast Eagle
Fast Eagle, circa 2021; Fast Eagle's tattoo
- Missing Since 05/03/2021
- Missing From Rapid City, South Dakota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 02/22/1991 (32)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Fast Eagle has a tattoo of the Insane Clown Posse figure Hatchet Man on her right forearm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. She has a tattoo of the name "Melinco" on her left arm. Fast Eagle wears eyeglasses. She may use the last name Chief Eagle.
Details of Disappearance
Fast Eagle was last seen in the Memorial Park area of Rapid City, South Dakota on May 3, 2021. She was reported missing by relatives on May 13. She disappeared with Verdell Brown Bull, who was last seen at the same place at the same time. They were last seen together, and neither of them have ever been heard from again.
Fast Eagle's husband stated she felt sick on the day of her disappearance, and he went out to buy her some food, and when he returned she was gone. Few details are available in her and Brown Bull's cases.
Investigating Agency
- Rapid City Police Department 605-394-4131
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 4, 2022; casefile added.