Susan Lynn Ault

RESOLVED

Ault, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 06/24/2001
  • Missing From Rosburg, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Ault disappeared from Rosburg, Washington on June 24, 2001. Her remains were found in Wahkiakum County, Washington in 2021, and then identified by DNA in November 2024. Her death is under investigation.

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2025; case resolved.