Susan M. Glaser
RESOLVED
Glaser, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
07/01/1995
-
Missing From
West Allis, Wisconsin
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Native American
- Age 36 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female.
Details of Disappearance
GlaserĀ disappeared from West Allis, Wisconsin on July 1, 1995. In May 1998, her skeletal remains were found in the Tomorrow River in rural Amherst, Wisconsin. In July 2014, the bones were identified as Glaser's, but this fact was not released to the public until May 2016. Her death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Glaser, circa 1995
- Missing Since 07/01/1995
- Missing From West Allis, Wisconsin
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 36 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .