Susan Marie Cummings
Cummings, circa 1996
- Missing Since 07/18/1996
- Missing From Toledo, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/28/1966 (59)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 128 pounds
- Medical Conditions Cummings was in poor health at the time of her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Cummings has a surgical scar on her chest. Her teeth were in poor condition at the time of her 1996 disappearance. She may use the last name Sturt.
Details of Disappearance
Cummings was last seen in the 2200 block of Hickory Street in Toledo, Ohio on July 18, 1996. She has never been heard from again. She was evicted from her residence shortly before she went missing.
She has not contacted her family members or friends since that time. Authorities believed Cummings disappeared under suspicious circumstances, but officials have not ruled the possibility that she simply moved elsewhere. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Toledo Police Department 419-245-3313
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2011; medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics updated.