Susan Marie Pacha
Pacha, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/30/2018
- Missing From Washington, Iowa
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
- Medical Conditions Pacha has an unspecified disability.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pacha was last seen in Washington, Iowa on April 30, 2018. She has never been heard from again. The day after her disappearance, her vehicle was found at the Iowa River access on U.S. 61 north of Wapello. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Washington County Sheriff's Office 319-653-2107
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2026; casefile added.