Susan Watson
Watson, circa 2024
- Missing Since 03/21/2024
- Missing From Ewa Beach, Hawaii
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 78 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 118 pounds
- Medical Conditions Watson suffers from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Watson has pierced ears.
Details of Disappearance
Watson was last seen leaving her residence on Pupu Street in Ewa Beach, Hawaii at 1:00 p.m. on March 21, 2024. She has never been heard from again, and wasw reported missing on March 27. During the search, a shirt and a pair of sneakers that belonged to Watson were found along the shoreline behind her home. Authorities believe she may have drowned. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Honolulu Police Department 808-529-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2025; casefile added.