Susie Lucille Phillips
RESOLVED

Phillips, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
02/21/2003
-
Missing From
Opp, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 37 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Phillips disappeared from Opp, Alabama on February 21, 2003. Her boyfriend, Marcellous Evans, intentionally hit her car with his that day during a domestic dispute, and she vanished after the accident.
On March 30, 2005, Evans led police to Phillips's remains near the Tri States Gun Club in Daleville, Alabama. He says he hit Phillips on the head shortly after she disappeared and she died, but he did not mean to kill her. He has agreed to plead guilty to manslaughter in connection with her death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Phillips, circa 2003
- Missing Since 02/21/2003
- Missing From Opp, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .