Susie Q. Bush

Bush, circa 2022; Bush's forearm tattoo

  • Missing Since 01/06/2022
  • Missing From Madison, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/23/1988 (37)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 135 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) A silver 2002 Honda Accord with the Alabama license plate number 4757H31.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Bush has a tattoo of two butterflies (one orange, one blue) and several lines of writing in black script on the inside of her right forearm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Her ears are double-pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Bush was last seen after finishing her shift at an Applebee's restaurant on Hughes Road in Madison, Alabama on January 6, 2022. She was seen getting into a car at that location. She has never been heard from again.

Bush may be driving a silver 2002 Honda Accord with the Alabama license plate number 4757H31. Her mother stated she didn't have a vehicle of her own. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2023; casefile added.