Suzanne K. Gookins
Gookins, circa 1996
- Missing Since 02/08/1996
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'8, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Gookins may use the last name Stickley.
Details of Disappearance
Gookins was last seen in Denver, Colorado on February 8, 1996. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Denver Police Department 720-913-2000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2018; casefile added.