Svetlana Washington

Washington, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 05/31/2003
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Washington suffers from severe depression and is in need of medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Washington was last seen in the 1400 block of east 100th Street in the New York City borough of Brooklyn at 3:00 p.m. on May 31, 2003. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department <212-473-2042

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2006; casefile added.