Syam Krishna Mantrala
Mantrala, circa 1998
- Missing Since 01/02/1998
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 08/05/1958 (64)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Mantrala is of Indian descent.
Details of Disappearance
Mantrala was last seen in Houston, Texas on January 2, 1998. He has never been heard from again.
Few details are available in Mantrala's case. He was a student at the University of Houston at the time of his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 713-731-5876
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2011; casefile added.