Sydnee Lee Porter
Porter, circa 1981
- Missing Since 01/01/1981
- Missing From Salt Lake City, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/28/1948 (77)
- Age 32 - 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Porter may use the last name Jacobson. She has a tattoo of a flower on her left breast.
Details of Disappearance
Porter was last seen in Salt Lake City, Utah sometime in January 1981. She was in the company of Oscar Baker at the time of his disappearance. She has never been heard from again and Baker is now deceased. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Unified Police Department of Greater Salt Lake 385-468-9800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2021; casefile added.