Sydney Faith Slinkard
RESOLVED
Sydney, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
10/17/1995
-
Missing From
Greenfield, Indiana
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 3 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Sydney and her brothers, Andrew and Nathan, were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Greenfield, Indiana on October 17, 1995. In January 2014, Nathan walked into a U.S. consulate in Guadalajara, Mexico with documents proving his identity, and asked to be returned to the United States. He was reunited with his searching father. In August, Andrew also returned to the U.S. Sydney returned in December.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Sydney, circa 1995
- Missing Since 10/17/1995
- Missing From Greenfield, Indiana
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 3 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .