Sydney Marie Evers
Evers, circa 2022
- Missing Since 09/03/2022
- Missing From Missoula, Montana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Evers may use the last name Clarke.
Details of Disappearance
Evers was last seen in Missoula, Montana on September 3, 2022. She has never been heard from again. She may be transient. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Missoula Police Department 406-552-6303
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2025; picture added, details of disappearance updated.