Sylvanna Morris
Morris, circa 2016
- Missing Since 03/09/2016
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/05/1967 (53)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Morris's nose and ears are pierced. She has a scar on her left elbow and a scar on her left ear.
Details of Disappearance
Morris was last seen in San Francisco, California on March 9, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2019; picture added.