Sylvia Maria Gaxiola
Gaxiola, circa 2017
- Missing Since 02/22/2017
- Missing From Hawthorne, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/08/1965 (61)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gaxiola has tattoos on both ankles.
Details of Disappearance
Gaxiola was last seen in Hawthorne, California on February 22, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hawthorne Police Department 310-349-2720
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2026; casefile added.