Sylvia Thomas
Thomas, circa 2019
- Missing Since 02/27/2019
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/21/1955 (71)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas was last seen in Los Angeles, California on February 27, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2026; casefile added.