Sylvia Whipple
Whipple, circa 2024
- Missing Since 03/20/2024
- Missing From Tuba City, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 86 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 98 pounds
- Medical Conditions Whipple is diabetic.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Whipple is a member of the Navajo Nation.
Details of Disappearance
Whipple was last seen at a Denny's restaurant in Tuba City, Arizona on March 20, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Police Department, Tuba City District 928-283-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2025; casefile added.