Tajia Jenee Brown

Tajia, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 29 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 09/12/2006
  • Missing From Bladensburg, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/30/1992 (33)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tajia was last seen in Bladensburg, Maryland on September 12, 2006. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bladensburg Police Department 301-864-6080

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2022; casefile added.