Tamaia Frenshe Sarpy

Sarpy, circa 2019; Tattoo on Sarpy's neck

  • Missing Since 05/31/2019
  • Missing From Pomona, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/15/1986 (38)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sarpy's ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of writing on the side of her neck; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Sarpy was last seen in Pomona, California on May 31, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pomona Police Department 909-620-2161

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2022; casefile added.