Tamara Barriga

Barriga, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 06/13/2008
  • Missing From Waterbury, Connecticut
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Barriga was last seen in Waterbury, Connecticut on June 13, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Although Barriga has a history of involvement in sex work, it's unclear whether this is connected to her case. Her disappearance remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Waterbury Police Department 203-574-6941

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2016; casefile added.