Tamara Colleen Bradley
Bradley, circa 1994
- Missing Since 09/30/1994
- Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/28/1963 (58)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored t-shirt, blue jeans, a ski jacket colored green, dark blue or black, and sneakers with a light reflector on the back. Bradley normally carries a clutch purse.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver four-door 1988 Buick Century Custom with the Minnesota license plate number 286CCY (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Bradley has a scar on her pinky finger from reattachment surgery, surgical scars on both knees and a surgical jaw on her jaw. She has previously broken her left arm. Bradley wears a partial denture plate. Her ears are pierced and she has a mole on the left side of her upper lip. Her nickname is Tammy (sometimes spelled "Tami").
Details of Disappearance
Bradley was last seen at approximately 3:30 p.m. on September 30, 1994, leaving her place of employment, Federal Foam Technologies, in the 3500 block of 2nd Street north in Minneapolis, Minnesota. She has never been heard from again. At time of her disappearance, her five-year-old son was visiting her ex-husband's father.Bradley's silver four-door 1988 Buick Century Custom with the Minnesota license plate number 286CCY was located on October 3, at a Greyhound bus station in the 1000 block of Hawthorne Avenue. It was towed to an impound lot and was not connected to her disappearance until later. Authorities examined the vehicle but found no indication of Bradley's whereabouts.
Bradley's family stated they can think of no reason why she would want to walk away and abandon her child. Her company was moving to another state and she planned to move also, to be closer to their new location. There has been no activity on her financial accounts since 1994, and she left behind uncashed paychecks and an uncashed child support check. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Blaine Police Department 763-427-1212
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2019; details of disappearance updated.