Tamara Dawn Porrin
Tamara, circa 1986; Age-progression to age 51 (circa 2022)
- Missing Since 11/22/1986
- Missing From DuBois, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/23/1971 (53)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Tamara's nickname is Tammy.
Details of Disappearance
Tamara was last seen in DuBois, Pennsylvania on the evening of November 22, 1986. She has never been heard from again. She was an eighth-grader at DuBois Junior High School in 1986. She was habitually truant and her sister said she frequently fought with their parents and had run away on several occasions.
It's possible that she ran away when she disappeared in November 1986, but there was no trace of her afterwards and it's highly unusual for a runaway to be gone so long without any contact or sightings. Foul play is suspected in Tamara's disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- DuBois Police Department 814-371-2324
Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2023; age-progression updated.