Tamara L. McKittrick

McKittrick, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 11/15/2002
  • Missing From Bowling Green, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/03/1959 (63)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown/red hair, green eyes. McKittrick's nickname is Tammy.

Details of Disappearance

McKittrick was last seen in Bowling Green, Indiana on November 15, 2002. When her children arrived home from school that afternoon, she was gone, and their father, McKittrick's husband, said she had run off. She never got in touch with her family and has never been heard from again.

McKittrick may have traveled to Florida after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Indiana State Police 317-232-8248

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2021; casefile added.