Tamela Taylor Jordan
RESOLVED

Tamela, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
11/11/2001
-
Missing From
Burlington, New Jersey
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Tamela ran away from her Burlington, New Jersey home on November 11, 2001. She was found safe in July 2011; after reading about herself on the internet, decided to call home and was reunited with her family.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Tamela, circa 2001
- Missing Since 11/11/2001
- Missing From Burlington, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .