Tami Lee Sussi
Tami, circa 1979
- Missing Since 12/30/1979
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray fur jacket and brown pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Tami has a one-and-a-half-inch scar on her left wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Tami was last seen in Los Angeles, California on December 30, 1979. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to Medford, Oregon after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2020; casefile added.