Tamickia Tyrissa Platero

Platero, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 11/25/2019
  • Missing From Casamero Lake, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 11/06/1999 (26)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 140 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black Dixxon pullover shirt, black Dickie's pants and black size 8.5 Converse shoes. Possibly carrying a pink backpack.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Platero's nickname is Minna. She is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. She has prescription eyeglasses but it's unclear if she has them with her. Platero has a tattoo of the word "LOVE" on her left index finger and a scar on her right bicep. She has a history of ingrown toenails on her left foot.

Details of Disappearance

Platero was last seen on November 25, 2019. She was in the car with her parents between Casamero Lake and Prewitt, New Mexico when she asked them to stop the car. When they stopped, she got out and walked away. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2022; picture and date of birth added.