Tamika Antonette Huston

RESOLVED

Huston, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 05/15/2004
  • Missing From Spartanburg, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 24 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.

Details of Disappearance

Huston disappeared from Spartanburg, South Carolina sometime during late May or early June 2004. She was unemployed and lived alone, so the exact date she went missing is unknown.

In August 2005, her ex-boyfriend, Christopher Lemont Hampton, confessed to beating Huston to death with a clothes iron and led authorities to her skeletal remains, which he had dumped in an industrial park. The identification was accomplished with dental records and was not officially confirmed for two weeks. Hampton has been charged with murder in connection with Huston's death.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .