Tamikqra Sandreia Rogers
Rogers, circa 1999
- Missing Since 07/22/1999
- Missing From East Point, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/14/1975 (50)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt, navy blue pants, size 10 1/2 work boots, a ring with an imbedded purple stone on her right hand and a watch on her left wrist.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. One of Rogers's upper front teeth has a gold cap. She has two freckles above her right eye and one freckle below her left eye. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Rogers was last seen at her home in the 2700 block of Blount Street in East Point, Georgia. Her mother told authorities Rogers departed for work at approximately 5:30 a.m. on July 22, 1999 in East Point, Georgia. She never arrived for her shift and has not been seen again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- East Point Police Department 404-765-1096
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 23, 2016; clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.