Tammie Jo Chipman

Chipman, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 03/02/2001
  • Missing From Tuskegee, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/28/1961 (64)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green jumpsuit with light green sleeves, and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Chipman's ears are pierced. Some agencies may spell her first name "Tammy."

Details of Disappearance

Chipman was last seen leaving her residence in Tuskegee, Alabama during the evening hours of March 2, 2001. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tuskegee Police Department 334-727-0200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2015; middle name added.