Tammie Lin Walker
Walker, circa 2006
- Missing Since 10/13/2006
- Missing From New Port Richey, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/08/1970 (55)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 110 - 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved White shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Walker has a history of crack cocaine abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown/hazel eyes. Some agencies spell Walker's first name "Tammy." She may dye her hair reddish-brown. Her ears are pierced and her left earlobe is torn. Walker has a tattoo of a heart and three blue teardrops on her left buttock and a tattoo of a devil on her lower abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Walker was last seen on October 13, 2006 asking for a ride to a residence near the Hess gas station at Main Street and U.S. 19 in New Port Richey, Florida. She had been dropped off in the same area in the past and always returned home after a few days.
Walker has never been heard from again. She resided in the 3600 block of Bradford Drive in Holiday, Florida in 2006. Her case remains unsolved and foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Pasco County Sheriff's Office 800-854-2862
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2016; details of disappearance updated.