Tammy Crissy Marks

Marks, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 01/31/2023
  • Missing From National City, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/30/1989 (36)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Marks was last seen in Fresno County, California on December 29, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • National City Police Department 619-336-4411

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2024; casefile added.